Qualifications
for TWG 2022, Birmingham (USA)

SportDisciplineCategoryCountries
Air Sports Drone Racing FPV
Parachuting Canopy Piloting
American Football Flag Football Team Men Flag of USA
Team Women Flag of USA
Archery Field Barebow Men Erik JONSSON (Flag of SWE) Flag of USA
Barebow Women Lina BJORKLUND (Flag of SWE) Flag of USA
Recurve Men Wataru OONUKI (Flag of JPN) Flag of USA
Recurve Women Lisa UNRUH (Flag of GER) Flag of USA
Target Compound Men Flag of USA Flag of USA
Compound Women Flag of USA Flag of USA
Compound Team
Baseball - Softball Softball Team Women Flag of AUS Flag of CAN Flag of CHN Flag of JPN Flag of MEX Flag of TPE Flag of USA
Billiards Sports Carom 3 Cushion Men
Pool 9-Ball Men
9-Ball Women
Snooker 15-Reds Men
Boules Sports Lyonnaise Precision Shooting - Single Women
Progressive Shooting - Single Women
Pétanque Classic - Doubles Women Flag of CAM Flag of THA Flag of USA
Precision Shooting - Single Women Flag of CAM Flag of THA Flag of USA
Bowling Tenpin Doubles Men
Doubles Women
Singles Men
Singles Women
Canoe Marathon K1 Short Distance Men
K1 Short Distance Women
K1 Standard Distance Men
K1 Standard Distance Women
Polo Team Men
Team Women
DanceSport Breaking Individual Men
Individual Women
Latin Couple
Rock 'n' Roll Couple
Standard Couple
Fistball Outdoor Team Men
Team Women
Floorball Indoor Team Men
Flying Disc Ultimate Team Flag of AUS Flag of CAN Flag of COL Flag of FRA Flag of GBR Flag of GER Flag of JPN Flag of USA
Gymnastics Acrobatic Gymnastics Men's Group Men
Pair Men
Pair
Pair Women
Women's Group Women
Aerobic Gymnastics Dance
Group
Pair
Trio
Parkour Freestyle Men
Freestyle Women
Speed Men
Speed Women
Rhythmic Gymnastics Ball Women Alexandra KIROI-BOGATYREVA (Flag of AUS) Flag of AZE Flag of BLR Flag of BLR Flag of BUL Flag of BUL Habiba MARZOUK (Flag of EGY) Flag of ESP Flag of GEO Flag of HUN Flag of ISR Flag of ISR Flag of ITA Flag of ITA Flag of JPN Flag of JPN Flag of RUS Flag of RUS Flag of SLO Flag of UKR Flag of UKR Flag of USA Flag of USA Flag of UZB
Clubs Women Alexandra KIROI-BOGATYREVA (Flag of AUS) Flag of AZE Flag of BLR Flag of BLR Flag of BUL Flag of BUL Habiba MARZOUK (Flag of EGY) Flag of ESP Flag of GEO Flag of HUN Flag of ISR Flag of ISR Flag of ITA Flag of ITA Flag of JPN Flag of JPN Flag of RUS Flag of RUS Flag of SLO Flag of UKR Flag of UKR Flag of USA Flag of USA Flag of UZB
Hoop Women Alexandra KIROI-BOGATYREVA (Flag of AUS) Flag of AZE Flag of BLR Flag of BLR Flag of BUL Flag of BUL Habiba MARZOUK (Flag of EGY) Flag of ESP Flag of GEO Flag of HUN Flag of ISR Flag of ISR Flag of ITA Flag of ITA Flag of JPN Flag of JPN Flag of RUS Flag of RUS Flag of SLO Flag of UKR Flag of UKR Flag of USA Flag of USA Flag of UZB
Ribbon Women Alexandra KIROI-BOGATYREVA (Flag of AUS) Flag of AZE Flag of BLR Flag of BLR Flag of BUL Flag of BUL Habiba MARZOUK (Flag of EGY) Flag of ESP Flag of GEO Flag of HUN Flag of ISR Flag of ISR Flag of ITA Flag of ITA Flag of JPN Flag of JPN Flag of RUS Flag of RUS Flag of SLO Flag of UKR Flag of UKR Flag of USA Flag of USA Flag of UZB
Trampoline Double Mini Men Flag of ARG Flag of CAN Flag of ESP Flag of GBR Flag of GER Flag of JPN Flag of POR Flag of RUS Flag of SWE Flag of USA
Double Mini Women Flag of ARG Flag of AUS Flag of CAN Flag of CHN Flag of GBR Flag of NZL Flag of POR Flag of RUS Flag of SWE Flag of USA
Tumbling Individual Men Flag of AUS Flag of BEL Flag of BLR Flag of CAN Flag of CHN Flag of DEN Flag of GBR Flag of JPN Flag of RUS Flag of USA
Individual Women Flag of AUS Flag of CAN Flag of CHN Flag of DEN Flag of FRA Flag of GBR Flag of JPN Flag of RUS Flag of UKR Flag of USA
Handball Beach Team Men
Team Women
Ju-Jitsu Duo Duo
Fighting 48kg Women
57kg Women
62kg Men
63kg Women
69kg Men
70kg Women
77kg Men
85kg Men
Jiu-Jitsu (Ne-Waza) 48kg Women
57kg Women
63kg Women
69kg Men
77kg Men
85kg Men
open Men
open Women
National Competition Team
Karate Kata Individual Men
Individual Women
Kumite 50kg Women
55kg Women
60kg Men
61kg Women
67kg Men
68kg Women
68kg+ Women
75kg Men
84kg Men
84kg+ Men
Kickboxing K1 rules 52kg Women
60kg Women
63.5kg Men
70kg Women
75kg Men
91kg+ Men
Korfball Indoor Team Flag of BEL Flag of CHN Flag of CZE Flag of GER Flag of NED Flag of POR Flag of SUR Flag of TPE
Lacrosse Outdoor Six v Six Men Flag of AUS Flag of CAN Flag of GBR Flag of GER Flag of IRO Flag of ISR Flag of JPN Flag of USA
Six v Six Women Flag of AUS Flag of CAN Flag of CZE Flag of GBR Flag of IRO Flag of ISR Flag of JPN Flag of USA
Life Saving Pool 100m Manikin Carry with Fins Men
100m Manikin Carry with Fins Women
100m Manikin Tow with Fins Men
100m Manikin Tow with Fins Women
200m Obstacle Swim Men
200m Obstacle Swim Women
200m Super Lifesaver Men
200m Super Lifesaver Women
50m Manikin Carry Men
50m Manikin Carry Women
Team 4x25m Manikin Relay Men
Team 4x25m Manikin Relay Women
Team 4x50m Medley Relay Men
Team 4x50m Medley Relay Women
Team 4x50m Obstacle Relay Men
Team 4x50m Obstacle Relay Women
Muaythai Muay 48 kg Women
51 kg Women
54 kg Women
57 kg Men Vladyslav MYKYTAS (Flag of UKR)
57 kg Women Anaelle ANGERVILLE (Flag of FRA)
60 kg Women Pia SALGADO (Flag of AUS)
63.5 kg Men Igor LIUBCHENKO (Flag of UKR)
63.5 kg Women Zoe PUTORAK (Flag of AUS)
67 kg Men
71 kg Men
81 kg Men
91 kg Men
Orienteering Foot Orienteering Middle-Distance Men
Middle-Distance Women
Sprint Men
Sprint Women
Sprint Relay
Powerlifting Equipped Heavyweight Men
Heavyweight Women
Lightweight Men
Lightweight Women
Middleweight Men
Middleweight Women
Super Heavyweight Men
Super Heavyweight Women
Racquetball Racquetball Single Men
Single Women
Roller Sports Artistic Freeskating Men
Freeskating Women
Pair
Inline Hockey Team Men
Speed Skating Road Elimination 15.000m Men
Elimination 15.000m Women
Point Race 10.000m Men
Point Race 10.000m Women
Sprint 1 Lap Men
Sprint 1 Lap Women
Sprint 100m Men
Sprint 100m Women
Speed Skating Track Elimination 10.000m Men
Elimination 10.000m Women
Point Elimination 10.000m Men
Point Elimination 10.000m Women
Sprint 1.000m Men
Sprint 1.000m Women
Sprint 500m Men
Sprint 500m Women
Time trial 200m Men
Time trial 200m Women
Sport Climbing Boulder Single Men
Single Women
Lead Single Men
Single Women
Speed Single Men
Single Women
Squash Squash Singles Men
Singles Women
Sumo Sumo Heavyweight Men
Heavyweight Women
Lightweight Men
Lightweight Women
Middleweight Men
Middleweight Women
Open Weight Men
Open Weight Women
Triathlon Duathlon Individual Men
Individual Women
Relay
Tug of War Outdoor 540kg Women
580kg
640kg Men
Underwater Sports Finswimming Apnoea 50m Men
Apnoea 50m Women
Bi Fins 100m Men
Bi Fins 100m Women
Bi Fins 50m Men
Bi Fins 50m Women
Surface 100m Men
Surface 100m Women
Surface 200m Men
Surface 200m Women
Surface 400m Men
Surface 400m Women
Surface Relay 4x100m Men
Surface Relay 4x100m Women
Surface Relay 4x50m Men
Surface Relay 4x50m Women
Waterski & Wakeboard Wakeboard Freestyle Men
Freestyle Women
Waterski Jump Men
Jump Women
Slalom Men
Slalom Women
Trick Men
Trick Women
Wheelchair Rugby Low Point Team
Wushu Taolu Changquan Men
Changquan Women
Daoshu, Gunshu All-round Men
Daoshu, Gunshu All-round Women
Jianshu, Qiangshu All-round Men
Jianshu, Qiangshu All-round Women
Nanquan, Nandao All-round Women
Nanquan, Nangun All-round Men
Taijiquan, Taijijian All-round Men
Taijiquan, Taijijian All-round Women

 

Subscribe to the IWGA newsletter

Subscribe now.
IOC logo