Gymnastics

Founding Member, IWGA Member Federation since 1980.

Learn more about Gymnastics Acrobatic (YouTube), Aerobic (YouTube), Parkour, Rhythmic (YouTube),  Trampoline (YouTube),  Tumbling (YouTube).

All the Gymansics rules are explaiend here.

Good to Know

Gymnastics is one of six IWGA sports also included in the official sports programme of the Olympic Games. The FIG is part of The World Games programme with its non- Olympic disciplines or events. Sometimes it depends on subtleties: In the field of rhythmic sports Gymnastics, the ‘all-around’ is Olympic whereas the individual disciplines are part of The World Games.
Parkour has only been approved as a discipline by the FIG since 2017. In 2021, this Trend Sport makes its debut at The World Games.

TWG Channel

Did You Know...?

Did You Know...? presents curious facts from The World Games. #4 - How ma...

Logo of International Gymnastics Federation

Gymnastics

FIG
International Gymnastics Federation

Visit FIG's website

Medal Results Wrocław 2017

Acrobatic Gymnastics Men's Group Men

  1. 1. GBR
  2. 2. CHN
  3. 3. ISR

Acrobatic Gymnastics Pair Men

  1. 1. GER
  2. 2. RUS
  3. 3. BEL

Acrobatic Gymnastics Pair Mixed

  1. 1. RUS
  2. 2. BLR
  3. 3. GBR

Acrobatic Gymnastics Pair Women

  1. 1. RUS
  2. 2. BEL
  3. 3. UKR

Acrobatic Gymnastics Women's Group Women

  1. 1. RUS
  2. 2. BLR
  3. 3. GBR

Aerobic Gymnastics Dance Mixed

  1. 1. KOR
  2. 2. RUS
  3. 3. HUN

Aerobic Gymnastics Group Mixed

  1. 1. CHN
  2. 2. ROU
  3. 3. HUN

Aerobic Gymnastics Pair Mixed

  1. 1. ESP
  2. 2. HUN
  3. 3. ROU

Aerobic Gymnastics Step Mixed

  1. 1. RUS
  2. 2. CHN
  3. 3. HUN

Aerobic Gymnastics Trio Mixed

  1. 1. JPN
  2. 2. CHN
  3. 3. FRA

Rhythmic Gymnastics Ball Women

  1. 1. Arina AVERINA - RUS
  2. 2. Dina AVERINA - RUS
  3. 3. Katsiaryna HALKINA - BLR

Rhythmic Gymnastics Clubs Women

  1. 1. Dina AVERINA - RUS
  2. 2. Linoy ASRAM - ISR
  3. 3. Arina AVERINA - RUS

Rhythmic Gymnastics Hoop Women

  1. 1. Arina AVERINA - RUS
  2. 2. Dina AVERINA - RUS
  3. 3. Linoy ASRAM - ISR

Rhythmic Gymnastics Ribbon Women

  1. 1. Arina AVERINA - RUS
  2. 2. Dina AVERINA - RUS
  3. 3. Katsiaryna HALKINA - BLR

Trampoline Double Mini Men

  1. 1. Mikhail ZALOMIN - RUS
  2. 2. Alex RENKERT - USA
  3. 3. Diogo COSTA - POR

Trampoline Double Mini Women

  1. 1. Paige HOWARD - USA
  2. 2. Tamara O'BRIEN - CAN
  3. 3. Lina SJOEBERG - SWE

Trampoline Synchronized Men

  1. 1. CHN
  2. 2. UKR
  3. 3. JPN

Trampoline Synchronized Women

  1. 1. UKR
  2. 2. AZE
  3. 3. NED

Tumbling Individual Men

  1. 1. Luo ZHANG - CHN
  2. 2. Austin NACEY - USA
  3. 3. Maxim SHLYAKIN - RUS

Tumbling Individual Women

  1. 1. Fangfang JIA - CHN
  2. 2. Anna KOROBEINIKOVA - RUS
  3. 3. Lucie COLEBECK - GBR

 

Subscribe to the IWGA newsletter

Subscribe now.
IOC logo