Gymnastics

Clusters

  • Artistic and Dance Sports

Founding Member, IWGA Member Federation since 1980.

Learn more about Gymnastics Acrobatic (YouTube), Aerobic (YouTube), Parkour, Rhythmic (YouTube),  Trampoline (YouTube),  Tumbling (YouTube).

All the Gymnastics rules are explained here.

Good to Know

Gymnastics is one of six IWGA sports also included in the official sports programme of the Olympic Games. The FIG is part of The World Games programme with its non-Olympic disciplines or events. Sometimes it depends on subtleties: In the field of rhythmic sports Gymnastics, the ‘all-around’ is Olympic whereas the individual disciplines are part of The World Games.
Parkour has only been approved as a discipline by the FIG since 2017. In 2022, this Trend Sport makes its debut at The World Games.

A Beginners' Guide to Gymnastics

Logo of International Gymnastics Federation

Gymnastics

FIG
International Gymnastics Federation

Visit FIG's website

nospam.info@fig-gymnastics.org

Medal Results Birmingham 2022

Acrobatics Men's Group Men

  1. 1. GBR
  2. 2. BEL
  3. 3. UKR

Acrobatics Pair Men

  1. 1. UKR
  2. 2. USA
  3. 3. KAZ

Acrobatics Pair Mixed

  1. 1. BEL
  2. 2. GER
  3. 3. ISR

Acrobatics Pair Women

  1. 1. UKR
  2. 2. POR
  3. 3. USA

Acrobatics Women's Group Women

  1. 1. BEL
  2. 2. POR
  3. 3. UKR

Aerobics Dance Mixed

  1. 1. HUN
  2. 2. ROU
  3. 3. AZE

Aerobics Group Mixed

  1. 1. ITA
  2. 2. HUN
  3. 3. ROU

Aerobics Pair Mixed

  1. 1. BRA
  2. 2. HUN
  3. 3. BUL

Aerobics Trio Mixed

  1. 1. HUN
  2. 2. ITA
  3. 3. ROU

Parkour Freestyle Men

  1. 1. Ioakeim THEODORIDIS - GRE
  2. 2. Elis TORHALL - SWE
  3. 3. Jeremy LORSIGNOL - BEL

Parkour Freestyle Women

  1. 1. Noa MAN - NED
  2. 2. Miranda TIBBLING - SWE
  3. 3. Hikari IZUMI - JPN

Parkour Speed Men

  1. 1. Bohdan KOLMAKOV - UKR
  2. 2. Andrea CONSOLINI - ITA
  3. 3. David NELMES - GBR

Parkour Speed Women

  1. 1. Miranda TIBBLING - SWE
  2. 2. Noa MAN - NED
  3. 3. Hikari IZUMI - JPN

Rhythmic Gymnastics Ball Women

  1. 1. Daria ATAMANOV - ISR
  2. 2. Sofia RAFFAELI - ITA
  3. 3. Fanni PIGNICZKI - HUN

Rhythmic Gymnastics Clubs Women

  1. 1. Sofia RAFFAELI - ITA
  2. 2. Daria ATAMANOV - ISR
  3. 3. Ekaterina VEDENEEVA - SLO

Rhythmic Gymnastics Hoop Women

  1. 1. Boryana KALEYN - BUL
  2. 2. Sofia RAFFAELI - ITA
  3. 3. Fanni PIGNICZKI - HUN

Rhythmic Gymnastics Ribbon Women

  1. 1. Daria ATAMANOV - ISR
  2. 2. Boryana KALEYN - BUL
  3. 3. Viktoriia ONOPRIIENKO - UKR

Trampoline Double Mini Men

  1. 1. David FRANCO - ESP
  2. 2. Daniel SCHMIDT - GER
  3. 3. Ryohei TANIGUCHI - JPN

Trampoline Double Mini Women

  1. 1. Melania RODRIGUEZ - ESP
  2. 2. Bronwyn DIBB - NZL
  3. 3. Lina SJOEBERG - SWE

Tumbling Individual Men

  1. 1. Kaden BROWN - USA
  2. 2. Axel DURIEZ - FRA
  3. 3. Rasmus STEFFENSEN - DEN

Tumbling Individual Women

  1. 1. Candy BRIERE-VETILLARD - FRA
  2. 2. Miah BRUNS - USA
  3. 3. Breanah CAUCHI - AUS

Most successful athletes of Gymnastics

Most successful countries of Gymnastics