Schedule for TWG 2022, Birmingham (USA)

Air Sports
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Drone Racing FPV
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Parachuting Canopy Piloting
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
American Football
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flag Football Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flag Football Team Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archery
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Field Barebow Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Field Barebow Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Field Recurve Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Field Recurve Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Target Compound Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Target Compound Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Target Compound Team
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Baseball - Softball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Softball Team Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Billiards Sports
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carom 3 Cushion Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 9-Ball Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 9-Ball Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Snooker 15-Reds Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boules Sports
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyonnaise Precision Shooting - Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyonnaise Progressive Shooting - Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pétanque Classic - Doubles Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pétanque Precision Shooting - Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bowling
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tenpin Doubles Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tenpin Doubles Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tenpin Singles Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tenpin Singles Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canoe
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marathon K1 Short Distance Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marathon K1 Short Distance Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marathon K1 Standard Distance Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marathon K1 Standard Distance Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polo Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polo Team Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DanceSport
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Breaking Individual Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Breaking Individual Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Latin Couple
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rock 'n' Roll Couple
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Standard Couple
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fistball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Outdoor Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Outdoor Team Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Floorball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indoor Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flying Disc
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ultimate Team
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gymnastics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Acrobatics Men's Group Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Acrobatics Pair Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Acrobatics Pair
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Acrobatics Pair Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Acrobatics Women's Group Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aerobics Dance
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aerobics Group
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aerobics Pair
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aerobics Trio
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Parkour Freestyle Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Parkour Freestyle Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Parkour Speed Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Parkour Speed Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rhythmic Gymnastics Ball Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rhythmic Gymnastics Clubs Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rhythmic Gymnastics Hoop Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rhythmic Gymnastics Ribbon Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Trampoline Double Mini Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Trampoline Double Mini Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tumbling Individual Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tumbling Individual Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Handball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beach Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beach Team Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ju-Jitsu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duo Team
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 48kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 57kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 62kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 63kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 69kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 70kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 77kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 85kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jiu-Jitsu (Ne-Waza) 48kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jiu-Jitsu (Ne-Waza) 57kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jiu-Jitsu (Ne-Waza) 63kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jiu-Jitsu (Ne-Waza) 69kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jiu-Jitsu (Ne-Waza) 77kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jiu-Jitsu (Ne-Waza) 85kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jiu-Jitsu (Ne-Waza) open Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jiu-Jitsu (Ne-Waza) open Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
National Competition Team
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karate
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kata Individual Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kata Individual Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 50kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 55kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 60kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 61kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 67kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 68kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 68kg+ Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 75kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 84kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 84kg+ Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kickboxing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 52kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 60kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 63.5kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 70kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 75kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 91kg+ Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Korfball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indoor Team
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lacrosse
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Outdoor Sixes Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Outdoor Sixes Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Life Saving
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 100m Manikin Carry with Fins Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 100m Manikin Carry with Fins Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 100m Manikin Tow with Fins Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 100m Manikin Tow with Fins Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 200m Obstacle Swim Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 200m Obstacle Swim Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 200m Super Lifesaver Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 200m Super Lifesaver Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 50m Manikin Carry Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 50m Manikin Carry Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Team 4x25m Manikin Relay Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Team 4x25m Manikin Relay Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Team 4x50m Medley Relay Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Team 4x50m Medley Relay Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Team 4x50m Obstacle Relay Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Team 4x50m Obstacle Relay Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muaythai
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muay 48 kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muay 51 kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muay 54 kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muay 57 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muay 57 kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muay 60 kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muay 63.5 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muay 63.5 kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muay 67 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muay 71 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muay 81 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muay 91 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Orienteering
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Foot Orienteering Middle-Distance Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Foot Orienteering Middle-Distance Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Foot Orienteering Sprint Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Foot Orienteering Sprint Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Foot Orienteering Sprint Relay
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Powerlifting
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Equipped Heavyweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Equipped Heavyweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Equipped Lightweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Equipped Lightweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Equipped Middleweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Equipped Middleweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Equipped Super Heavyweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Equipped Super Heavyweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Racquetball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Single Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roller Sports
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Artistic Freeskating Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Artistic Freeskating Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Artistic Pair
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Inline Hockey Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Elimination 15.000m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Elimination 15.000m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Point Race 10.000m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Point Race 10.000m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Sprint 1 Lap Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Sprint 1 Lap Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Sprint 100m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Sprint 100m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Elimination 10.000m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Elimination 10.000m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Point Elimination 10.000m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Point Elimination 10.000m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Sprint 1.000m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Sprint 1.000m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Sprint 500m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Sprint 500m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Time trial 200m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Time trial 200m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport Climbing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boulder Single Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boulder Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lead Single Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lead Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Single Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Squash
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Singles Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Singles Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sumo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Heavyweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Heavyweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lightweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lightweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Middleweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Middleweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Open Weight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Open Weight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Triathlon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duathlon Individual Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duathlon Individual Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duathlon Relay
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tug of War
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Outdoor 540kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Outdoor 580kg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Outdoor 640kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Underwater Sports
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Apnoea 50m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Apnoea 50m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Bi Fins 100m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Bi Fins 100m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Bi Fins 50m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Bi Fins 50m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface 100m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface 100m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface 200m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface 200m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface 400m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface 400m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface Relay 4x100m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface Relay 4x100m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface Relay 4x50m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface Relay 4x50m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski & Wakeboard
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wakeboard Freestyle Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wakeboard Freestyle Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski Jump Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski Jump Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski Slalom Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski Slalom Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski Trick Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski Trick Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wheelchair Rugby
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Low Point Team
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wushu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taolu Changquan Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taolu Changquan Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taolu Daoshu, Gunshu All-round Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taolu Daoshu, Gunshu All-round Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taolu Jianshu, Qiangshu All-round Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taolu Jianshu, Qiangshu All-round Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taolu Nanquan, Nandao All-round Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taolu Nanquan, Nangun All-round Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taolu Taijiquan, Taijijian All-round Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taolu Taijiquan, Taijijian All-round Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Legend

Artistic
& DanceSport
Ball
Sports
Martial
Arts
Precision
Sports
Strength
Sports
Trend
Sports

 

Subscribe to the IWGA newsletter

Subscribe now.
IOC logo