Schedule for TWG 2017, Wrocław (POL)

Air Sports
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aerobatics Glider Aerobatics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Parachuting Canopy Piloting
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paramotoring Paramotor Slalom
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
American Football
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archery
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Field Barebow Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Field Barebow Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Field Recurve Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Field Recurve Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Target Compound Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Target Compound Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Target Compound Team
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Billiards Sports
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carom 3 Cushion Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 9-Ball Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 9-Ball Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Snooker 15-Reds
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boules Sports
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyonnaise Precision Shooting - Single Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyonnaise Precision Shooting - Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyonnaise Progressive Shooting - Single Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyonnaise Progressive Shooting - Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pétanque Classic - Doubles Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pétanque Classic - Doubles Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pétanque Precision Shooting - Single Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pétanque Precision Shooting - Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Raffa Doubles Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Raffa Doubles Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Raffa Single Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Raffa Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bowling
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ten-pin Doubles Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ten-pin Doubles Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ten-pin Singles Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ten-pin Singles Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canoe
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polo Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polo Team Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DanceSport
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Latin Couple
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rock 'n' Roll Couple
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Salsa Couple
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Standard Couple
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fistball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Outdoor Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Floorball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indoor Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flying Disc
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ultimate Ultimate
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gymnastics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Acrobatic Gymnastics Men's Group Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Acrobatic Gymnastics Pair Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Acrobatic Gymnastics Pair
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Acrobatic Gymnastics Pair Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Acrobatic Gymnastics Women's Group Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aerobic Gymnastics Dance
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aerobic Gymnastics Group
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aerobic Gymnastics Pair
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aerobic Gymnastics Step
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aerobic Gymnastics Trio
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rhythmic Gymnastics Ball Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rhythmic Gymnastics Clubs Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rhythmic Gymnastics Hoop Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rhythmic Gymnastics Ribbon Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Trampoline Double Mini Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Trampoline Double Mini Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Trampoline Synchronized Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Trampoline Synchronized Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tumbling Individual Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tumbling Individual Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Handball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beach Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beach Team Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ju-Jitsu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duo Duo Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duo Duo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duo Duo Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 55kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 62kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 62kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 69kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 70kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 77kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 85kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 94kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting 94kg+ Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
National Competition Team
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ne-Waza 55kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ne-Waza 62kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ne-Waza 69kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ne-Waza 77kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ne-Waza 85kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ne-Waza 94kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ne-Waza 94kg+ Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ne-Waza open Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ne-Waza open Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karate
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kata Individual Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kata Individual Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 50kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 55kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 60kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 61kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 67kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 68kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 68kg+ Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 75kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 84kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kumite 84kg+ Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kickboxing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 52kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 56kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 60kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 63.5kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 65kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 67kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 71kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 75kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 81kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 86kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 91kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K1 rules 91kg+ Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Korfball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lacrosse
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Life Saving
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 100m Manikin Carry with Fins Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 100m Manikin Carry with Fins Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 100m Manikin Tow with Fins Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 100m Manikin Tow with Fins Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 200m Obstacle Swim Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 200m Obstacle Swim Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 200m Super Lifesaver Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 200m Super Lifesaver Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 50m Manikin Carry Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool 50m Manikin Carry Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Team 4x25m Manikin Relay Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Team 4x25m Manikin Relay Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Team 4x50m Medley Relay Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Team 4x50m Medley Relay Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Team 4x50m Obstacle Relay Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool Team 4x50m Obstacle Relay Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Motorcycling
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speedway Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Muaythai
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51 kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
54 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
54 kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
57 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
60 kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
63.5 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
67 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
71 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
75 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
81 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
91 kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Orienteering
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Middle-Distance Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Middle-Distance Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprint Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprint Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprint Relay
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Powerlifting
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Heavyweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Heavyweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lightweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lightweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Middleweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Middleweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Super Heavyweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Super Heavyweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roller Sports
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Artistic Dance
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Artistic Freeskating Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Artistic Freeskating Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Artistic Pair
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Inline Hockey Team Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Elimination Race 20.000m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Elimination Race 20.000m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Point Race 10.000m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Point Race 10.000m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Sprint 500m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Sprint 500m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Time Trial 200m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Road Time Trial 200m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Elimination 15.000m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Elimination 15.000m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Point Elimination 10.000m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Point Elimination 10.000m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Sprint 1.000m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Sprint 1.000m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Sprint 500m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Sprint 500m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Time trial 300m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Skating Track Time trial 300m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rowing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indoor Lightweight 2000m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indoor Lightweight 2000m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indoor Open 2000m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indoor Open 2000m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indoor Open 500m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indoor Open 500m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indoor Relay 500m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport Climbing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boulder Single Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boulder Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lead Single Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lead Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Single Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speed Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Squash
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Single Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Single Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sumo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Heavyweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Heavyweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lightweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lightweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Middleweight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Middleweight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Open Weight Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Open Weight Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tug of War
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indoor 540kg Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Outdoor 640kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Outdoor 700kg Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Underwater Sports
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Apnoea 50m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Apnoea 50m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Bi Fins 100m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Bi Fins 100m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Bi Fins 50m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Bi Fins 50m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface 100m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface 100m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface 200m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface 200m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface 400m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface 400m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface Relay 4x100m Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finswimming Surface Relay 4x100m Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski & Wakeboard
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wakeboard Freestyle Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wakeboard Freestyle Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski Classic Jump Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski Classic Jump Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski Classic Slalom Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski Classic Slalom Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski Classic Trick Men
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterski Classic Trick Women
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Legend

Artistic
& DanceSport
Ball
Sports
Martial
Arts
Precision
Sports
Strength
Sports
Trend
Sports

IWGA Partner USports logo VIP SportsTravel logo VIP SportsTravel logo

Subscribe to the IWGA newsletter

IOC logo