Message

qualifications2013 header

Qualifications as of 11.06.2013

Sport Discipline Date Status
Gymnastics Acrobatic 16.04 - 18.04.2012  

Acrobatic Gymnastics

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Women’s Pair 1 UKR2 BLR3 GBR4 RUS5 USA6 POLR1 AZER2 NEDR3 GER World Championship
Men’s Pair 1 RUS2 GBR3 BLR4 UKR5 CHN6 COLR1 BULR2 KAZR3 BRA World Championship
Mixed Pair 1 BEL2 RUS3 CHN4 UKR5 POR6 GBRR1 KAZR2 USAR3 BLR World Championship
Women’s Group 1 RUS2 BEL3 BLR4 GBR5 USA6 AUS R1 PORR2 POLR3 KAZ World Championship
Men’s Group 1 GBR2 RUS3 CHN4 UKR5 BLR6 BEL World Championship
Gymnastics Aerobic 31.05 - 03.06.2012  

Aerobic Gymnastics

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Individual Men 1 ESP2 FRA3 ROU4 CHN5 ITA6 KOR7 MEX8 COL9 RSAR1 THAR2 HUNR3 VIE World Championship
Individual Women 1 ESP2 FRA3 ROU4 BUL5 KOR6 AUT7 ITA8 CHNR1 THAR2 RUSR3 NZL World Championship
Mixed Pair 1 FRA2 VIE3 ESP4 CHN5 RUS6 ROUR1 KORR2 ITAR3 ARG World Championship
Trio 1 CHN 2 ROU3 KOR 4 RUS5 VIE6 COLR1 ITAR2 MEXR3 FRA World Championship
Group 1 CHN2 RUS3 FRA4 ROU5 KOR6 IRIR1 HUNR2 UKRR3 ARG World Championship
Step 1 RUS2 CHN3 FRA4 KOR5 MGL6 UKRR1 HUNR2 ESPR3 ITA World Championship
Dance 1 ROU2 CHN3 FRA4 RUS5 ITA6 AUSR1 HUNR2 KORR3 MEX World Championship
Artistic Roller Skating Individual, Pair, Dance 01.10. - 13.10.2012  

Artistic Roller Skating

World Artistic Roller Skating Championships held in Auckland, New Zealand

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Senior Pairs 1 ITA 2 ARG 3 GER 4 COL 5 ITA 6 FRA World Championship
Senior Dance 1 ITA 2 FRA 3 COL 4 GER 5 USA 6 ITA World Championship
Senior Mens Free Skating 1 ITA 2 BRA 3 GER 4 JPN 5 COL 6 FRA 7 CHI 8 IND World Championship
Senior Ladies Free Skating 1 ITA 2 SLO 3 GER 4 FRA 5 COL 6 ARG 7 USA 8 BRA World Championship
DanceSport Standard, Latin, Salsa 01.01.2013  

DanceSport

24 couples each discipline

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Standard 1 ARG 2 AUS 3 BUL 4 CAN 5 CHI 6 CHN 7 COL 8 CZE 9 DEN 10 ECU 11 GER 12 HUN 13 ITA 14 JPN 15 KAZ 16 KOR 17 LAT 18 LTU 19 MEX 20 POL 21 ROU 22 RUS 23 SVK 24 UKR 25 USA WDSF Ranking List 2012
Latin 1 AUS 2 AUT 3 CAN 4 CHI 5 CHN 6 COL 7 CZE 8 DEN 9 ECU 10 FRA 11 GER 12 ITA 13 JPN 14 KOR 15 LAT 16 MEX 17 NOR 18 POL 19 ROU 20 RSA 21 RUS 22 SLO 23 SVK 4 UKR 25 USA WDSF Ranking List 2012
Salsa 1 ARG 2 AUT 3 BRA 4 CHI 5 CHN 6 COL 7 CZE 8 ECU 9 ESP 10 GER 11 HKG 12 ITA 13 JPN 14 KOR 15 MEX 16 NOR 17 NZL 18 RSA 19 RUS 20 SLO 21 SRB 22 SUI 23 UKR 24 USA WDSF Ranking List 2012
Gymnastics Rhythmic 19.11. - 25.11.2011  

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Women’s Individual 1 RUS2 RUS3 AZE4 BLR5 UKR6 BLR7 BUL8 POL9 UZB10 ISR11 KOR12 FRA13 CHN14 ITA15 AUT16 KAZ17 ROU18 UKR19 GER20 HUN21 COL22 USA23 EGY24 AUSR1 COLR2 COLR1 MEXR2 EGYR3 AUS World Championships
Gymnastics Trampoline
DMT / Synchro
17.11. - 20.11.2011  

Trampoline

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Double Mini-Trampoline Men 1 BRA2 RUS3 POR4 USA5 CAN6 BUL7 GBR8 BEL9 ESP10 RSAR1 ARGR2 AUS Trampoline and Tumbling World Championships
Double Mini-Trampoline Women 1 CAN2 RSA3 POR4 RUS5 GBR6 USA7 AUS8 GER9 BRA10 ARGR1 ESP Trampoline and Tumbling World Championships
Synchro Men 1 CHN2 JPN3 RUS4 BLR5 DEN6 GBR7 GER8 FRA9 USA10 SUI11 COL12 AUSR1 BULR2 PORR3 NZL Trampoline and Tumbling World Championships
Synchro Women 1 GBR2 CAN3 UKR4 CHN5 USA6 FRA7 GER8 ESP9 NZL10 CZE11 RUS12 BLRR1 SUIR2 JPNR3 NED Trampoline and Tumbling World Championships
Gymnastics Tumbling 17.11. - 20.11.2011  

Tumbling

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Men 1 CHN2 USA3 RUS4 UKR5 GBR6 FRA7 DEN8 CAN9 BLR10 PORR1 BRAR2 KAZR3 JPN World Championships
Women 1 CHN2 RUS3 GBR4 CAN5 FRA6 USA7 UKR8 POL9 RSA10 POR World Championships
Beach Handball   08.07. - 13.07.2012  

Beach Handball

Tumbling

Men's and Women's World Championships held in Oman.

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Men teams AUS BRA COL CRO QAT RUS UKR VEN World Championships
Women teams AUS BRA COL HUN NOR TPE TUN URU World Championships

the missing teams will be determined until 15 March 2013

Canoe Polo   05.09. - 09.09.2012  

Canoe Polo

Canoe Polo World Championships in Poznan, Poland.

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Men 1 NED 2 GER 3 FRA 4 AUS 5 ITA 6 COL World Championships
Women 1 GER 2 GBR 3 AUS 4 NZL 5 FRA 6 USA World Championships
Fistball   07.08. - 14.08.2011  

Fistball

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Men Teams 1 GER2 AUT3 BRA4 ARG5 SUI6 CHIR COL World Championships
Korfball   27.10. - 05.11.2011  

Korfball

INTERNATIONAL KORFBALL FEDERATION

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Mixed Teams 1 NED2 BEL3 TPE4 ESP5 GBR6 RUS7 POR8 CZE World Championships
Racquetball   04.08. - 11.08.2012  

Racquetball

International Racquetball Federation

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Women 1 MEX2 CAN3 USA4 USA5 CHL6 MEX7 JPN8 KOR9 BOL10 BOL11 ECU12 JPN13 CAN14 CHL15 CRC16 ECU World Championships
Rugby Sevens Men 31.03.2013  

Rugby

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Men teams 1 COL 2 ARG 3 URU 4 BRA 5 CAN 6 RSA 7 HKG 8 FRA Ranking
Squash Single 07.12 - 14.12.2012  

Squash

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Women EGY (2) GBR (2) MAS (2) AUS (2) IND (2) IRL (2) NZL (2) HKG (2) FRA (1) NED (1) COL (2) 4 WC Ranking
Man EGY (2) GBR (2) AUS (2) FRA (2) MAS (2) USA (2) IND (2) GER (2) NED (1) HKG (1) COL (2) 4 WC Ranking
Ju-jitsu Fighting 31.12.2012  

Ju-Jitsu

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Men -62kg 1 AZE 2 BEL 3 COL 4 FRA 5 Mex 6 RUS Ranking
Men -69kg 1 COL 2 CUB 3 DEN 4 FRA 5 ITA 6 MEX 7 RUS Ranking
Men -77kg 1 DEN 2 FRA 3 RUS 4 SEN 5 SWE Ranking
Men -85kg 1 ALG 2 IRI 3 NED 4 POL 5 RUS 6 UKR Ranking
Men -94kg 1 CHI 2 DEN 3 IRI 4 MRI 5 POL 6 SLO 7 TUN Ranking
Women - 55kg 1 GER 2 ITA 3 NOR 4 POL 5 SWE 6 TPE Ranking
Women -62kg 1 BOL 2 CHI 3 COL 4 DEN 5 FRA 6 GER 7 SWE 8 TUR Ranking
Women -70kg 1 CUB 2 FRA 3 GER 4 ITA 5 POL 6 RUS 7 NED Ranking
Ju-jitsu Ne-Waza 31.12.2012  

Ju-Jitsu

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Men -85kg 1 AUT 2 COL 3 FRA 4 ISR 5 MEX Ranking
Women -70kg 1 COL 2 FRA 3 GRE 4 MEX 5 POL 6 RUS Ranking
Ju-jitsu Duo 31.12.2012  

Ju-Jitsu

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Mixed 1 AUT 2 BEL 3 NED 4 GER 5 ITA 6 URU Ranking
Men 1 AUT 2 COL 3 GER 4 NED 5 ESP Ranking
Women 1 AUT 2 GER 3 MNE 4 ESP 5 SWE 6 SUI Ranking
Karate Kumite 21.11. - 25.11.2012  

Karate

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Man <60kg 1 BRA 2 COL 3 GER 4 KOR 5 MAR 6 NCL 7 SERB 8 USA Ranking
Man <67kg 1 AUS 2 COL 3 EGY 4 FRA 5 KAZ 6 MAR 7 USA Ranking
Man <75kg 1 AZE 2 COL 3 EGY 4 GER 5 ITA 6 JOR 7 NZL 8 USA Ranking
Man <84kg 1 AZE 2 COL 3 EGY 4 FRA 5 GRE 6 JPN 7 NZL 8 VEN Ranking
Man >84kg 1 AZE 2 COL 3 GER 4 ITA 5 PER 6 VEN Ranking
Woman <50kg 1 AUS 2 COL 3 DOM 4 FRA 5 ISR 6 MAR 7 SVK 8 TUR Ranking
Woman <55kg 1 COL 2 CRO 3 EGY 4 FRA 5 GER 6 JPN 7 NZL Ranking
Woman <61kg 1 COL 2 ECU 3 EGY 4 GER 5 MEX 6 RUS 7 SUI 8 UKR Ranking
Woman <68kg 1 COL 2 EGY 3 INA 4 JPN 5 NZL 6 TUR 7 USA Ranking
Woman >68kg 1 COL 2 CZE 3 FRA 4 ITA 5 JPN 6 NZL 7 PER Ranking
Karate Kata 21.11. - 25.11.2012  

Karate

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Man 1 COL 2 EGY 3 FRA 4 ITA 5 JPN 6 MAS 7 NZL 8 VEN Ranking
Women 1 AUS 2 COL 3 FRA 4 ITA 5 MAR 6 RUS 7 USA 8 VIE Ranking
Sumo Weight categories 01.01.2013  

Sumo

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Men – Lightweight -85kg 1 MGL 2 BUL 3 AZE 4 EGY 5 EGY 6 JPN 7 TPE 8 RUS 9 POL 10 UKR 11 AUS 12 USA 13 USA 14 ARG 15 BRA 16 ARG Asian Sumo Continental and IFS Ranking
Men – Middle weight -115kg 1 UKR 2 RUS 3 JPN 4 EGY 5 HUN 6 Tpe 7 MGL 8 UKR 9 UKR 10 AUS 11 BRA 12 USA 13 USA 14 BRA 15 BRA 16 POL Asian Sumo Continental and IFS Ranking
Men – Heavyweight +115kg 1 RUS 2 MGL 3 JPN 4 EGY 5 EGY 6 TPE 7 MGL 8 RUS 9 UKR 10 MGL 11 UKR 12 USA 13 USA 14 VEN 15 BRA 16 NED Asian Sumo Continental and IFS Ranking
Women – Lightweight -65kg 1 UKR 2 RUS 3 BRA 4 JPN 5 JPN 6 TPE 7 POL 8 UKR 9 POL 10 ARG 11 RUS 12 USA 13 RUS 14 ARG 15 VEN 16 HUN Asian Sumo Continental and IFS Ranking
Women – Middle weight -80kg 1 RUS 2 MGL 3 UKR 4 GER 5 RUS 6 TPE 7 MGL 8 EST 9 UKR 10 JPN 11 BRA 12 USA 13 USA 14 ARG 15 VEN 16 UKR Asian Sumo Continental and IFS Ranking
Women – Heavyweight +80kg 1 RUS 2 JPN 3 MGL 4 HUN 5 JPN 6 TPE 7 VEN 8 HUN 9 UKR 10 RUS 11 NED 12 USA 13 USA 14 BRA 15 BRA 16 POL Asian Sumo Continental and IFS Ranking

Results still subject to change

Billiard Sports Carom 30.04.2013  

 

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Mixed 1 ITA 2 BEL 3 NED 4 KOR 5 TUR 6 JPN 7 EGY 8 BEL 9 GER 10 COL 11 NED 12 VEN 13 COL 14 ECU 15 NCA 16 VIE Ranking
Billiard Sports Pool 30.04.2013  

Pool

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Man 1 TPE 2 PHI 3 GBR 4 JPN 5 CHN 6 VEN 7 ESP 8 AUT 9 USA 10 SWE 11 USA 12 ESP 13 AUS 14 EGY 15 CHI 16 COL Ranking
Woman 1 GBR 2 CHN 3 KOR 4 TPE 5 AUT 6 SWE 7 USA 8 JPN 9 NOR 10 RSA 11 RUS 12 GER 13 VEN 14 USA 15 NCA 16 COL Ranking
Billiard Sports Snooker 30.04.2013  

Snooker

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Mixed 1 SYR 2 THA 3 MLT 4 CHN 5 RSA 6 IND 7 IRL 8 USA9 GBR 10 AFG 11 THA 12 IND 13 GBR 14 CHN 15 IRI 16 BRA Ranking

8 WPBSA players still to be confirmed

Boules Sports Lyonnaise 20.02.2013  

Lyonnaise

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Lyonnaise Progressive Throw - Women 1 CHN 2 FRA 3 CRO 4 CHI 5 ITA 6 LBA Ranking
Lyonnaise Progressive Throw - Man 1 ITA 2 CHN 3 FRA 4 ARG 5 CRO 6 AUS Ranking
Lyonnaise Precision Throw - Woman 1 ITA 2 CHN 3 FRA 4 ARG 5 CRO 6 SRB Ranking
Lyonnaise Precision Throw - Man 1 ITA 2 CHN 3 FRA 4 ARG 5 RUS 6 CHI Ranking
Boules Sports Petanque 20.02.2013  

Petanque

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Petanque Women 1 FRA 2 THA 3 MAD 4 ISR 5 CAN 6 TUN Ranking
Petanque Man 1 FRA 2 THA 3 MAD 4 USA 5 MON 6 BEL Ranking
Boules Sports Raffle 20.02.2013  

Raffle

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Raffle Women 1 ARG 2 BRA 3 CHN 4 ITA 5 RUS 6 SVK Ranking
Raffle Man 1 ARG 2 BRA 3 CH 4 CHN 5 ITA 6 VEN Ranking
Bowling Tenpin single/double 01.01.2013  

Bowling

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Bowling 1 USA 2 COL 3 PUR 4 CAN 5 VEN 6 MEX 7 BRA 8 GUA 9 GBR 10 FIN 11 FRA 12 GER 13 ITA 14 NOR 15 UKR 16 MLT 17 KOR 18 MAS 19 SIN 20 JPN 21 TPE 22 CHN 23 PHI 24 MAC World Championships
Field Archery Compound 31.05.2012  

Field Archery

2012 Continental Top 2/3 Qualif.
Max. 2 per country + 1 COL / Top 10 World Ranking List of 2011-12-31
24 Man/Woman

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Compound Women COL (2) FRA (2) IRI (2) ITA (2) RUS (2) TPE (2) USA (2) VEN (2) CRO DEN GBR GER MAS MEX NED NZL World Championships
Compound Men CAN (2) COL (2) ESA (2) FRA (2) IND (2) IRI (2) USA (2) DEN GER ITA MEX NAM NED NOR RSA SUI VIE World Championships
Field Archery Recurve 14.08. - 19.08.2012  

Recurve

Max 2 per Country + 1 COL
Top 10 World Ranking List 31.12.2011

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Recurve Women GER (2) AUT BEL COL FRA GBR ITA JPN SLO SWE USA World Championships
Recurve Men FRA (2) AUT COL CZE FIN GBR GER HUN ITA SWE USA World Championships
Field Archery Barebow 14.08. - 19.08.2012  

Barebow

Max 2 per Country + 1 COL
Top 10 World Ranking List 31.12.2011

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Barebow Women AUT COL CZE FIN FRA GBR GER ITA JPN SWE USA > World Championships
Barebow Men ESP (2) AUT COL FIN FRA GER HUN ITA SLO SWE USA World Championships
Powerlifting Women 29.10. - 04.11.2012  

Powerlifting

World Championships in Aguadilla, Puerto Rico

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Light Weight 1 TPE 2 JAP 3 FIN 4 RUS 5 ECU 6 UKR 7 FRA 8 COL 9 VEN 10 PUR R1 TPE R2 BRA R3 USA R4 FIN R5 SWE World Championships
Middle Weight 1 INA 2 TPE 3 FIN 4 UKR 5 INA 6 RUS 7 JAP 8 USA 9 VEN 10 UKR R1 UKR R2 VEN R3 BRA R4 PER R5 TPE World Championships
Heavy Weight 1 RUS2 BRA3 USA4 ITA5 TKM6 CAN7 VEN8 RUS9 UKR10 NORR1 DENR2 NEDR3 GERR4 NORR5 PUR World Championships
Super Heavy Weight 1 UKR2 NED3 USA4 TPE5 UKR6 NED7 NZL8 RUS9 NOR10 VENR1 HUNR2 USAR3 PURR4 URUR5 GBR World Championships
Powerlifting Men 29.10. - 04.11.2012  

Powerlifting

World Championships in Aguadilla, Puerto Rico

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Light Weight 1 RUS2 VEN3 POL4 RUS5 FRA6 RUS7 VEN8 ECU9 TPE10 POLR1 FRAR2 JAPR3 GBRR4 TPER5 CAN World Championships
Middle Weight 1 POL2 USA3 RUS4 UKR5 UKR6 TPE7 NOR8 ECU9 RUS10 GBRR1 GUYR2 USAR3 USAR4 NORR5 JAP World Championships
Heavy Weight 1 UKR2 UKR3 LUX4 RUS5 UKR6 RSA7 AUS8 SWE9 POL10 VENR1 GERR2 NORR3 USAR4 BRAR5 CZE World Championships
Super Heavy Weight 1 RUS2 BUL3 UKR4 UKR5 RUS6 NOR7 ALG8 USA9 COL10 UKRR1 FINR2 CZER3 NORR4 ICER5 NOR World Championships
Tug of War Outdoor Man 05.09. - 09.09.2012  

Tug of War

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Men Outdoor (640 kg weight class) 1 SUI2 IRL3 GBR4 SWE5 GER6 BELA NED World Championships
Men Outdoor (700 kg weight class) 1 IRL2 SWE3 NED4 SUI 5 GBR6 LATA RSA World Championships
Tug of War Indoor Woman 23.02. - 26.02.2011  

Tug of War

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Women Indoor (540 kg weight class) 1 TPE2 NED3 RSA4 SUI5 GER6 CHN7 A World Indoor Championships
Air Sports Paragliding 01.03.2012  

Air Sports

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Mixed 1 SLO 2 B UL 3 INA 4 SRB 5 CZE 6 ROU 7 MON 8 MKD 9 HUN 10 GBR 11 SLO 12 JPN 13 CRO 14 BUL 15 TUR 16 LTU 17 CZE 18 THA 19 COL 20 SRB 21 TPE 22 GER 23 SRB 24 INA 25 HUN 26 BUL 27 THA 28 CRO 29 COL 30 LTU 31 ROU 32 TUR 33 COL 34 INA 35 CZE 36 GBR  
Air Sports Parachuting 28.11. - 09.12.2012  

Air Sports

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Canopy Piloting 1 USA 2 USA 3 ESP 4 BRA 5 CAN 6 UAE 7 AUT 8 FRA 9 USA 10 AUS 11 USA 12 UAE 13 RUS 14 SVK 15 RSA 16 RUS 17 CAN 18 USA 19 BRA 20 AUS 21 AUT 22 AUS 23 SWE 24 CZE 25 FRA 26 NOR 27 BEL 28 GER 29 SUI 30 CZE 31 NED 32 UAE 33 COL 34 COL 35 USA36 ISR World Parachuting Championships in Dubai, VAE
Finswimming Surface 01.02.2013  

Finswimming

1/ World Championships 2011
2/ List of 84 participants completed with Continental Championships (European & Asian)

Man 200ydCHNGER (2)HUNITA (2)KORPOLRUS (2)UKR (2) 
Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Man 100yd EST FRA (2) GER ITA (2) KOR (2) RUS (2) UKR (2)  
Woman 100yd CHN (2) COL (2) FRA GER HUN KOR (2) RUS UKR (2)  
Finswimming Apnea 01.02.2013  

Finswimming

1/ World Championships 2011
2/ List of 84 participants completed with Continental Championships (European & Asian)

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Man 50yd CHN (2) COL EST (2) FRA GER KOR (2) RUS (2) UKR  
Woman 50yd CHN (2) COL (2) FRA GERHUN KOR (2) RUS UKR (2)  
Flying Disc   07.07. - 14.07.2012  

Flying Disc

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Teams 1 USA2 CAN3 GBR4 COL5 AUS6 JPN World Championship / World Ranking
Roller Inline Hockey Men teams 01.06. - 07.06.2012  

Roller Inline Hockey

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Men Teams 1 CAN2 USA3 CZE4 ITA5 SUI6 FRA7 LAT8 COL World Championship
Life Saving   04.11. - 18.11.2012  

Life Saving

Selection of teams is based on their results in the World Games Events.

Rescue 2012 in Adalaide Australia

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
  1 ITA2 CAN3 GER4 JPN5 FRA6 NED7 CHN8 BEL9 RSA10 ESP World Games
Orienteering Sprint/Relay 01.07. - 08.07.2012  

Orienteering

World Orienteering Championships 2012 in Lausanne, Switzerland

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Men (Sprint and Middle Distance) AUT (2)BRA (2)BUL (1)CZE (2)CHN (2)COL (2)DEN (2)FINFRA (2)GBR (2)HUN (2)LAT (3)LTU (2)NZL (2)NOR (3)RUS (2)RSA (1)SWE (2)SUI (3)USA (2) World Championships
Women (Sprint and Middle Distance) AUT (2)BELBRA (2)CZE (2)CHN (2)COL (2)DEN (2)ESTFINFRA (2)GBR (2)HUN (2)LAT (2)LTU (2)NZL (2)NOR (2)POL (2)RUS (2)SWE (2)SUI (2)UKR (1)USA (2) World Championships
Mixed Relay AUTBRACZECHNCOLDENFRAGBRHUNLATLTUNZLNORRUSSWESUIUSA World Championships

Qualifications are in alphabetical order.

Speed Skating Road 07.09 - 14.09.2012  

Speed Skating

World Championship in Rome, Italy.

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Woman 1 NED2 SUI3 SVK4 CRC5 RSA6 NZL7 IND8 TPE9 USA10 POL Ranking
Man 1 ESP2 NED3 SUI4 POR5 NED6 CHI7 RSA8 AUS9 ARG10 TPE Ranking
Speed Skating Track 07.09 - 14.09.2012  

Speed Skating

World Championship in Rome, Italy.

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Woman 1 ITA2 CHN3 COL4 KOR5 KOR6 ITA7 TPE8 VEN9 ARG10 FRA11 GER12 MEX13 VEN14 ECU15 CHI16 ARG17 ITA18 NED19 GER20 CHI21 TPE22 USA 23 CO 24 AUS25 FRA26 CHN27 KOR28 ARG29 FRA30 GER31 SWE32 CHI33 SUI34 SVK35 COL Ranking
Man 1 NZL2 COL3 ITA4 COL5 FRA6 BEL7 FRA8 TPE9 KOR10 ITA11 CHI12 GER13 BEL14 ESP15 CHI16 MEX17 KOR18 USA19 ARG20 DOM21 NED22 SUI23 CHN24 POR25 TPE26 SUI27 GER28 ITA29 FRA30 GER31 KOR32 ECU33 CZE34 USA35 COL Ranking
Sport Climbing Lead 12.09. - 16.09.2012  

Sport Climbing

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Man AUS AUT CAN CHI COL CZE ESP GER JPN KOR (2) NZL RSA RUS SLO USA VEN (2) Ranking
Woman AUS AUT (4) COL ECU FRA JPN KOR (3) NZL RSA SLO USA VEN (2) Ranking
Sport Climbing Speed 12.09. - 16.09.2012  

Sport Climbing

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Man AUS CHN (2) COL CZE INA NZL RSA RUS (4) UKR (2) USA VEN (3) Ranking
Woman AUS CHN COL ECU FRA IRI NZL POL RSA RUS (6) USA VEN (2) Ranking
Waterski & Wakeboard Classic, Slalom, Trick, Jump, Wakeboard 28.03.2013  

Waterski & Wakeboard

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Waterski Man ARG AUS (3) BEL BLR CAN (2) CHI (2) COL (2) CZE (2) FRA (2) GBR (3) ITA (3) KOR MEX (2) NZL RUS SVK SWE (2) USA (3) Championships 2011/2012
Waterski Woman AUS BEL BLR CAN CHN COL ESP FRA (3) GRE ITA JPN NZL PER RSA SWE (2) USA (2) Championships 2011/2012
Wakeboard Man ARG AUS BRA COL (2) ECU FRA GBR IRL ISR ITA JPN KOR MEX (2) NED RUS RSA USA Championships 2011/2012
Wakeboard Woman ARG AUS CHN COL GBR IRL ITA LAT MEX SIN SWE Championships 2011/2012

World Championship 2011 results and Confederation Championships 2012 results.

Canoe Marathon   21.09. - 23.09.2010  

Canoe Marathon

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
MK1 1 BEL2 CZE3 DEN4 ESP5 FRA6 GER7 HUN8 IRL9 ITA10 NED11 NOR12 POR13 RUS14 SLO15 SVK16 SWE17 BRA18 CAN19 USA20 AUS21 NZL22 COL ICF Marathon World Championships (Rome, Italy)
MK2 1 BEL2 CZE3 ESP4 GBR5 GER6 HUN7 ITA8 NOR9 RUS10 SUI11 SWE12 ARG13 BRA14 CAN15 RSA16 AUS17 COL ICF Marathon World Championships (Rome, Italy)
WK1 1 AUT2 BUL3 CZE 4 DEN5 ESP6 FIN7 HUN8 IRL9 ITA10 NED 11 NOR12 RUS13 SWE14 CAN15 RSA16 AUS17 COL ICF Marathon World Championships (Rome, Italy)
WK2 1 BEL2 DEN3 ESP4 FRA5 FIN6 GBR7 HUN8 ITA9 RUS10 SWE11 USA12 RSA13 AUS14 COL ICF Marathon World Championships (Rome, Italy)
MC1 1 CRO2 CZE3 ESP4 GER5 HUN6 ITA7 POL8 RUS9 UKR10 ARG11 CAN12 RSA13 AUS14 COL ICF Marathon World Championships (Rome, Italy)
MC2 1 CZE2 ESP3 FRA4 GER5 HUN6 ITA7 POL8 POR9 RUS10 UKR11 COL ICF Marathon World Championships (Rome, Italy)
Duathlon Man / Woman 01.02.2013  

Duathlon

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Men 1 MEX 2 VEN 3 ARG 4 VEN 5 COL 6 RSA 7 RSA 8 MAD 9 NAM 10 RSA 11 JPN 12 JPN 13 JPN 14 JPN 15 JPN 16 BEL 17 BEL 18 SUI 19 FRA 20 GBR 21 NZL 2 NZL 23 NZL 24 NZL 25 NZL 26 ESP 27 BEL 28 FRA 29 FRA 30 POR 31 FRA 32 GBR 33 FRA 34 ESP 35 ESP 36 BEL 37 DEN 38 ESP 39 DEN 40 NED 41 NED 42 RUS 43 BEL 44 ARG 45 COL 46 FRA 47 SUI 48 USA 49 ITA 50 AUS 51 COL 52 COL Ranking ITU World Duathlon Series
Women 1 VEN 2 COL 3 VEN 4 ARG 5 VEN 6 RSA 7 RSA 8 JPN 9 JPN 10 PHI 11 JPN 12 HKG 13 GBR 14 SWE 15 GER 16 SWE 17 FRA 18 NZL 19 NZL 20 AUS 21 GBR 22 FRA 23 JPN 24 FRA 25 RUS 26 GER 27 NED 28 DEN 29 NED 30 GER 31 COL 32 NED 33 AUT 34 SVK 35 ARG 36 SUI 37 BEL 38 SUI 39 POR 40 GER 41 ESP 42 NED 43 HKG 44 AUT 45 TPE 46 ESP 47 USA 48 VEN 49 IRI 50 FRA 51 COL 52 COL Ranking ITU World Duathlon Series
Softball Teams 13.07. - 22.07.2012  

Softball

Women's World Fastpitch Championships in Whitehorse, Canda

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
  1 COL 2 JPN 3 RSA 4 USA 5 ARU 6 TPE 7 NED 8 AUS World Championships

The missing team will be determined during the English Caribbean Championship (23-27 January 2013)

Speed Skating Road    
Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Man 400yd CHNGER (2)HUNITA (2)KOR (2)RUSTPEUKR (2)
Man relay CHNCOLESTFRAITAKORRUSUKR 
Woman 200yd CHN (2)COLGERHUNKOR (2)RUS (2)SVKUKR (2) 
Woman 400yd CHN (2)CZEGERHUNKORPOLRUS (2)SVKUKR (2) 
Woman relay AUSCHNCOLHUNJPNKORRUSUKR 
Wushu Taolu 09.10. - 14.10.2011  

Wushu - Taolu

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Women’s Changquan 1 CHN 2 HKG3 HKG World Championships in Ankara
Women’s Jianshu 1 CHN 2 HKG 3 VIE World Championships in Ankara
Women’s Qiangshu 1 TUR 2 HKG 3 VIE World Championships in Ankara
Women’s Nanquan 1 CHN 2 MAS 3 MAC World Championships in Ankara
Women’s Nandao 1 RUS 2 INA 3 KOR World Championships in Ankara
Women’s Taijiquan 1 CHN 2 INA 3 JPN/MAS World Championships in Ankara
Women’s Taijijian 1 MAS 2 JPN 3 INA World Championships in Ankara
Men’s Changquan 1 CHN 2 MAC 3 USA World Championships in Ankara
Men’s Daoshu 1 CHN 2 MAC 3 KOR World Championships in Ankara
Men’s Gunshu 1 MAC 2 VIE 3 JPN/MAS World Championships in Ankara
Men’s Nanquan  1 CHN 2 HKG 3 KOR World Championships in Ankara
Men’s Nangun 1 HKG 2 IRI 3 JPN World Championships in Ankara
Men’s Taijiquan 1 VIE 2 JPN 3 KOR World Championships in Ankara
Men’s Taijijian 1 CHN 2 MAS 3 PHI World Championships in Ankara
Wushu Sanda 09.10. - 14.10.2011  

Wushu - Sanda

Discipline Qualified Nations Event
Women’s 52 kg 1 CHN 2 PHI 3 TUR 4 FRA World Championships in Ankara
Women’s 60 kg 1 CHN 2 IND 3 FRA 4 SWE World Championships in Ankara
Men's 56 kg 1 CHN 2 TUR 3 PHI 4 TPE World Championships in Ankara
Men's 65 kg 1 IRI 2 TUR 3 FRA 4 PHI World Championships in Ankara
Men’s 75kg 1 CHN 2 RUS 3 MAC 4 IRI World Championships in Ankara
Men’s 85kg 1 IRI 2 UKR 3 ALG 4 POL World Championships in Ankara

Download Qualifications [PDF]

Contact | Legal | All rights reserved :: IWGA 2011-2012 | Code & Design by JayKay-Design S.C.