Gymnastics

All physical limitations are denied, as sheer willpower alone seems to hurl these athletes over the dynamic track. Leaving only the lightest of touches from hands or feet – as a mere nod to gravity – they perform a series of somersaulting and twisting movements along and above the 25-metre-long track. The judges score these fireworks of amazing feet-to-hands and hands-to-feet tumbles on technical precision, bodyline and difficulty.

Tumbling Gymnastics will participate at The World Games 2017!

Learn more about Tumbling Gymnastics on The World Games Channel.

TWG Channel

The World Games 2013

Rhythmic Gymnastics: Women's clubs: 1. Staniouta (Belarus)

Medal Results Cali 2013

Acrobatic Gymnastics Men's Group Men

  1. 1. CHN
  2. 2. RUS
  3. 3. UKR

Acrobatic Gymnastics Pair Men

  1. 1. RUS
  2. 2. GBR
  3. 3. BLR

Acrobatic Gymnastics Pair Mixed

  1. 1. GBR
  2. 2. POR
  3. 3. BEL

Acrobatic Gymnastics Pair Women

  1. 1. GBR
  2. 2. UKR
  3. 3. BLR

Acrobatic Gymnastics Women's Group Women

  1. 1. RUS
  2. 2. GBR
  3. 3. BLR

Aerobic Gymnastics Dance Mixed

  1. 1. CHN
  2. 2. RUS
  3. 2. ROU

Aerobic Gymnastics Group Mixed

  1. 1. CHN
  2. 2. ROU
  3. 3. FRA

Aerobic Gymnastics Individual Men

  1. 1. Benjamin GARAVEL - FRA
  2. 2. Vicente LLI LLORIS - ESP
  3. 3. Jusun RYU - KOR

Aerobic Gymnastics Individual Women

  1. 1. Oana Corina CONSTANTIN - ROU
  2. 2. Sara MORENO - ESP
  3. 3. Lubov GAZOV - AUT

Aerobic Gymnastics Pair Mixed

  1. 1. FRA
  2. 1. VIE
  3. 1. ROU
  4. 1. ESP

Aerobic Gymnastics Step Mixed

  1. 1. CHN
  2. 2. RUS
  3. 3. FRA

Aerobic Gymnastics Trio Mixed

  1. 1. CHN
  2. 2. ROU
  3. 3. RUS

Rhythmic Gymnastics Ball Women

  1. 1. Melitina STANIOUTA - BLR
  2. 2. Ganna RIZATDINOVA - UKR
  3. 3. Alina MAKSYMENKO - UKR

Rhythmic Gymnastics Clubs Women

  1. 1. Melitina STANIOUTA - BLR
  2. 2. Ganna RIZATDINOVA - UKR
  3. 3. Alina MAKSYMENKO - UKR

Rhythmic Gymnastics Hoop Women

  1. 1. Ganna RIZATDINOVA - UKR
  2. 2. Melitina STANIOUTA - BLR
  3. 3. Elizaveta NAZARENKOVA - RUS

Trampoline Double Mini Men

  1. 1. Bruno MARTINI - BRA
  2. 2. Mikhail ZALOMIN - RUS
  3. 3. Andre LICO - POR

Trampoline Double Mini Women

  1. 1. Svetlana BALANDINA - RUS
  2. 2. Corissa BOYCHUK - CAN
  3. 3. Silvia SAIOTE - POR

Trampoline Synchronized Men

  1. 1. CHN
  2. 2. RUS
  3. 3. DEN

Trampoline Synchronized Women

  1. 1. GBR
  2. 1. CHN
  3. 3. UKR

Tumbling Individual Men

  1. 1. Luo ZHANG - CHN
  2. 1. Viktor KYFORENKO - UKR
  3. 3. Kristof WILLERTON - GBR

Tumbling Individual Women

  1. 1. Fangfang JIA - CHN
  2. 2. Rachael LETSCHE - GBR
  3. 3. Emily SMITH - CAN

IWGA Partner USports logo VIP SportsTravel logo VIP SportsTravel logo

Subscribe to the IWGA newsletter

IOC logo